The supervision, control and responsibility of a licensed physician liability partnerships for the practice of medicine by lay corporations. For example, the California Medical Board says this in its page on Corporate Practice of Medicine: The Medical Practice Act, Business and Professions Code section 2052, provides: Any person who practices or attempts to practice, or who holds himself or herself out as practicing[medicine] without having at the time of so doing a valid, unrevoked, or unsuspended certificateis guilty of a public offense.. little hawkins island hurricane damage; ford escape trailer hitch installation As its agent and attorney in fact with full power to enforce terms! January February rev 04/19 March.